MUICT held closing ceremony for ICT CUP 2018

Activities NewsStudents ActivitiesComments Off on MUICT held closing ceremony for ICT CUP 2018

Wednesday 27th March 2019 – MUICT held the closing ceremony for the ICT CUP 2018 which is an activity that aims to encourage the unity among the MUICT students and create harmony between the instructors and staff who participated in the ICT CUP 2018 through 9 types of sports and activities. The ICT CUP 2018 was held from January to March. The results are as follows:

Sport Type Rank Team name Name Status/ID
Badminton Single 1 Natnicha Saringkarnpoonperm Student
2 Suttichok Chotisakul Student
3 Worapan Kusakunniran Teacher
Duo 1 Champ Freshy Ekaphat Seamthong Student
Ruksat Soladda Student
2 เข้ม Jirapas Paisarnduangjan Student
Sarawalee Plubpla Student
3 JewelSleepyMan Pattharaphol Sunhkhagornmanit Student
Kanika Wonwien Student
Basketball 1 3 Jor-Bor Sornsiri Nondhabongkoj Student
Pakpoom Rachtrachoo Student
Prakritchai Phanphila Student
Suvijak Permpholphattana Student
2 DekModify Thanakorn Torcheewew Student
Thanaphoo Liadprathom Student
Kanapon Boonnoppornkul Student
Pongthipath Boonchu Student
3 3701 Bundit Hou Student
Tanakitti Sachati Student
Sarayut Lawilai Student
Kongpop Leelahanon Student
Futsal 1 Johnyjohny Patarapong jomkhamsri Student
Suttipat Buranatrevedh Student
Ruksat Soladda Student
Thanapon Luangkrengkrai Student
Podchawat Worathanakul Student
Supanat Nummuang Student
Phakin A-yamuang Student
Ekaphat seamthong Student
Weeraphat Srisutham Student
Kittikorn Keeratikriengkrai Student
Sarun Junbang Student
2 Senior Pattanakit Chen Student
Supanat Tirachusak Student
Sorakrit Kungvanruttana Student
Nonthpat Wongkham Student
Peeradon Parinyasanguan Student
Thitinun Chotigavanich Student
Sarun Chuenpukdi Student
Rachanon Chompoo Student
Wachirawit Jetsiktat Student
Krittikorn Chulasathid Student
Prakritchai Phanphila Student
Sornsiri Nondhabongkoj Student
3 Kitsune Shabu Sushi Buffet Vara Arammmongkolvichai Student
Pattarapol Anantavarasilp Student
Naruepan Khantitaow Student
Worawit Luewichana Student
Chaiyakarn khanan Student
Krissakorn Pruktharathikoon Student
Rapipat Udomgun Student
Worapon Ritthiyong Student
Peeranut Duangkaew Student
Natchanon Sayasonti Student
Nattawit Sajjanirundorn Student
Natdanai Vorathavornviwat Student
Programming 1 Gliche Warat Phat-in Student
Phumrapee Limpianchop Student
Natchanon Thanawaree Student
2 Detective C Chanathip Sirisangpaival Student
Suttichok Choisakul Student
Soksedtha Ly Student
3 BaNANi Tharit Chatanalertvilai Student
Thayanit Jongjitragan Student
Worameth Siritanakorn Student
Running 100m. W 1 Chansida Makaranond Student
100m. M 1 Theewarat Boonsathienwong Student
2 Supakorn Sillapathadapong Student
200m. M 1 Pada Kanchanpinpong Student
400m. M 1 Supakorn Sillapathadapong Student
2 Thitiwut Ramanat Student
3 Akarin Narktim Student
4*100m. 1 เป็ด Thitiwut Ramanat Student
Supakorn Sillapathdapong Student
Matchatta Toyaem Student
Akarin Narktim Student
2 มาเอาเหรียญ Pada Kanchanapinpong Student
Wipu Kumthong Student
Korawee Niyomthai Student
Teerapat Sriboonsong Student
3 Pim Thai Mai Dai Aoravee Donnomprai Student
Pattarakrit Rattanukul Student
Chansida Makaranond Student
Natthaporn Kobkulkalyakorn Student
Scrabble 1 Mariona Season 4 Waran Taveekarn Student
Papichaya Quengdaeng Student
2 Leo & Lookket Pranpariya Sakarin Student
Auychai Sae-aung Student
3 GinNim Nasorn Niampradit Student
Warisa Kittisupakul Student
Shooting Air Pistol W 1 Thananya Chattranusorn Student
2 Nutgamol Mahachai Student
3 Piraya Chantip Student
Air Pistol M 1 Nattapol Youngpolkan Staff
2 Komson Najard Student
3 Chanathip Sirisangpaival Student
Air Rifle W 1 Pimolporn Malsuthi Student
Air Rifle M 1 Soksedtha Ly Student
2 Weerawat Pawanawiwat Student
3 Suttichok Chotisakul Student
3 Pumipat Watanakulcharus Student
Table Tennis Single 1 Rawesak Tanawongsuwan Teacher
2 Posatorn Triyalak Student
3 Thanapon luangkrengkrai Student
Duo 1 Newbies Thanan Sapthamrong Student
Weerawat Pawanawiwat Student
2 PinkBlink Natnicha Saringkarnpoonperm Student
Pundaree Chandra Student
3 MyFatherIsSultan Jiraput Thamsongkrah Student
Natpakan Sirirat Student
Thai Chess 1 Nattawat Pisetsalasai Student
2 Trin Nuchcharoen Student
3 Natchanon Thanawaree Student

Furthermore, the winner of the programming competition received a special award from Dr. Pattanasak Mongkolwat, the dean, on 29th March 2019. Also, Dr. Chaiyong Ragkhitwetsagul, Assistant Dean of the Academic Administration, as the dean’s representative, in the closing and awards ceremony of Baan Sport which is a sport competition which consisted of Apron Race, Chai ball, Multi-Legged Walking, Tug-of-war, and Obstacle Race between the 10 Baans. The results of the Baan Sport are as follows:

First Place: Yellow (Baan 2, Baan 5, and Baan 8)

Second Place: Red (Baan 1, Baan 4, and Baan 7)

Third Place: Green (Baan 3, Baan 6, Baan 9, and Baan 10)

 

Share:
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •   
  •  
  •  

Comments are closed.

Copyright © 2018. All rights reserved. Faculty of ICT, Mahidol University.

ThailandEnglish